Edison State Announces Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Information provided by Edison State Community College

PIQUA - Edison State Community College recognizes 468 students for excellence in academics on the Fall 2020 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List a student must have at least a 3.5-grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester. 
 

Anna: Grant Albers, Brynn Billing, Meghan Cooper, Corynn Heitkamp, Riley Huelskamp, Mary Hughes, Gina Hurley, Ashley Kleiber, Janelle Lowry, Abigail Pleiman, Ericka Rossiter, Thomas Schmiesing, Reilly Sommer, Andrew Stern, Lillian Toller

 

Ansonia: Jonathan Aultman, Mariah Troutwine 

Arcanum: Megan Davis, Grace Gilmore, Chloe Henninger, Isaac Smith, Zachary Smith, Rileigh Vance, Angela Venrick, Raegan Warner, Joshua Whittaker 

Beavercreek: Kevin Bellamy, Keith Wonderly 

Bellefontaine: Avery Moore, Derek Prickett, Hannah Riblet  

Botkins: Bryce Carter, Alan Fullenkamp, Jill Greve, Connor Stutsman, Tristin Thompson, Symone Woodruff 

Bradford: Logan Adkins, Stephanie Bailey, Aidan Beachler, Adam Bond, Daniel Cost, Logan Daugherty, Olivia Daugherty, Victoria Derstine, James Hale, Sarah Hess, Kendall Hill, Sydney Hogue, Valerie Kissinger, Bonnie Peeples, Ramse Smith, Jadyn Thacker

 

Brookville: Joel Fye 

 

Camden: Jared Dunn, Jacob Wright  

Casstown: Seth Arrell, Garrett Kowalak, Ahlam Partee, Morgan Taylor 

Celina: Ashton Hartings, Jessica Lee 

Christianburg: Frankie Crabtree, Matthew Flora 

Clayton: Magdelyn Stewart, Rachel Stewart 

Covington: Jaden Barhorst, Kirsti Barnes, Holly Beasley, Casie Breen, Spencer Brumbaugh, Samantha Courts, Jesse Fisher, Brandon Magee, Olivia Mohler, Andrew Parker, Betty Sanders, Makenna Santos, Skyler Schipper, Joseph Schmelzer, Cassandra Trudeau 

Dayton: Michael Benanzer, Lily Henning, Todeshia Jones, Kylie Neff, Stephanie Roberts, Kristen Rodrigues, Marie Sivils 

DeGraff: Colby Cook, Joel Jackson, Mia Stallard 

Eaton: Joel Combs, Hannah Dowdy, Trinity Eddy, Bradley Gard, Robert Sutton, Liam Wappenstein

 

Englewood: Philip Hall, Ryan Hill, Cheyenne Paiva 

Findlay: Alanna Maier 

Fletcher: Pamela Casner, Brooke Deaton, Mikela Highlander, Laura Pottorf, Jacob Reid, Levi Reid 

Florence, KY: Zachary Grau 

Far Rockaway, NY: Nichalus Douglas 

Fort Loramie: Adam Ballas, Katelyn Barhorst, Samuel Barhorst, Karsen Boerger, Reece Boerger, Katelyn DeLoye, Paige Eilerman, Desiree Fogt, Caitlyn Gasson, Luke Geise, Clara Gephart, Ava Grudich, James Jacobs, Gavin Kemper, Kylie Kuck, Maya Maurer, Derek Meyer, Collin Moore, Connor Rose, Dana Rose, Grace Rose, Brock Ruhenkamp, Tyson Ruhenkamp, Ally Siegel, Madeline Simon, Jordan Ward  

Fort Recovery: Maxwell Dirmeyer 

Greenville: Carmen Badell, Pablo Badell-Kestler, Wanda Beavins, Hayden Bush, Levi Cain, Nevaeh Clark, Rochelle Clark, Hunter Class, Layne Claudy, Benjamin Davidson, Alicia Davis, Nicole Domingo, Christopher Elliott, Scott Elson, Ethan Fee, Madilyn Francis, Chloe Freeman, Hannah Gartenman, Joseph Glodick, Autumn Grice, Merissa Hanish, Elise Hays, Janessa Koffer, Hailey Kreiner, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Aaron Matthew, Chloe McGlinch, Elizabeth McKinney, Valerie Miller, Kelly Minnich, Noah Napoletano, Sarah Neighbors, Brandon Peters, Allison Powell, Sidney Purvis, Monaka Ridgway, Reina Rockey, Kie Roosa, Jadyn Sharp, Johnna Siegrist, Wanda Smith, Erin Stephens, Taylor Stookey, Joshua Strawser, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, Kary Tollefson, William Toomey, Loraligh Waters, Madison Werner, Mary Wood, Jiahao Zhang  

Hamilton: Dylan Ballauer 

Holland: Kailah Johnson

 

Hollansburg: Jerin Necessary 

Houston: Lauren Borchers, Scott Branscum, Ava Knouff, Marah Sanders, Cody Selanders, Brayden Wiggins 

Huber Heights: Jessica Bultman, Myra Iiams, Thomas Tirey  

Jackson Center: Alex Glick

  

Laurel, DE: Kevin Schieferstein

  

Lima: Senceria Santiago

  

Ludlow Falls: Christopher Spencer  

Maplewood: Clayton Boberg, Danielle Nelson, Carey White

  

Maria Stein: Max Heitbrink, Ella Kleinhenz 

Mendon: Carley Boeckman

 

Minster: Stephanie Bockrath, Julie Cull, Paige Homan, Jadyn Puthoff, Caleb Ranly, Ella Raterman, Rhese Voisard

 

New Bremen: Brent Westerheide

  

New Carlisle: Taylor Henry, Zachary Schantz, Machaela Staggs

  

New Madison: Madelyn Downing, Meghan Downing, Kayla Gilbert, Ty Linkous, Rorie Stump, Georgia Wetzel 

New Paris: Jenna Garden, Matthew Holzapfel, Tyler Rush, Caleb VanWinkle 

New Weston: Kierra Reichert

  

North Canton: Jonathan Machamer

  

Ottoville: Amanda Burnett  

Piqua: Emily Baker, Brett Burnham, Laurel Butt, Tabitha Caldwell, Jackilyn Campbell, Jessica Campbell, Teague Deaton, Adam Debrosse, Matthew Defalco, David Elliott, Grant Gariety, Kaitlyn Hawes, Andrew Hobbs, Austin Jenkins, Dawn Johnson, Madison Johnson, Brooklynn Jolley, Rosemary Martin, Quinton Mitchell, Brendan O'Leary, Pamela Purk, Caitlyn Roberson, Ben Romie, David Roth, Linda Roth, Heidi Schutt, Jared Shellabarger, Bo Sigman, Alyssa Sims, Amber Stangel, Carson Van Horn, Kathi Wagner, Cooper Wemmer 

Pitsburg: Matilda Earwood 

Pleasant Hill: Deanna Carine, Gracyn Fairband, Anthony Hampton, Regina Mikalauskas, Logan Robbins 

Quincy: Kayli Barlow, Christian Harmon 

Rossburg: August Evans, Crystal Horne, Taylor Stachler, Lindsay Vachon, Allison Warner, Logan Warner

 

Russia: Kody Barhorst, Jonathan Bell, Victoria Heuing, Loreli Lewis, Dannielle Liebherr, Kendall Monnin, Hayley Supinger 

Saint Henry: Jessica Gibson, Allison Siefring, Noah Stammen 

Saint Paris: Alexa Adams, Mersedes Beasley, Marcus Cornett, Megan Holmes, Keara Mangus, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Laura Spradlin  

Sidney: Rockelle Anderson, Makaila Bare, Isaiah Baughman, Sarah Beck, Hunter Booth, Aaron Brautigam, Faith Clinton, Christina Cook, Kelly Coverstone, Jacob Emrick, Barbara Greenbaum, Tyler Gunnerman, Kylie Hopkins, Haley Huffman, Treasure Hughes, Mariela Ilieva, Landon Johnson, Christina Kelly, Lynsey Knepper, Sheri Koogler, Jordyn Koverman, Lydia Looker, David Loraine, Erica Martin, Hannah May, Rylie McIver, Jadah McMillen, Gregory Merricle, Katelyn Miller, Nicole Minnick, Nicole Mullins, Peyton New, Devan O'Connell, Vicki O'Reilly, Kierstyn Oberdorf, Samantha Pierce, Leah Pistone, Luke Pistone, Reece Pitchford, Ty Raterman, Gabriel Reese, Sage Roberts, Peyton Scherer, Chloe Sharp, Victoria Sharp, Jennah Spade, Nikki Spradlin, Olivia Vest, William Voisard, Emily Wargo, Alisha Weaver, Joshua Webster, Dakota Wenrich, Brandon White 

Tipp City: Jessica Griffith, Olivia Hamilton, Jade Moscato, Carter Newhouse, Sabrina Pond, Savannah Pond, Emily Von Krosigk 

Trotwood: Kayla Arnold 

Troy: William Arthur, Michael Bair, Emily Barker, Sophia Berry, Ashley Bloomfield, Eva Bolin, Madison Burton, Alexis Carroll, Jessica Cecil, Sydney Chaney, Julia Circele, Audrey Clagett, Nelson Clymer, Casey Daniel, Delane Dieringer, Ariel Doty, Alexis Estes, Andrew Evans, Mackenzie Everett, Ricardo Fiscal, Allison Freisthler, Dinah Gigandet, Sarah Gilliam, Victoria Glover, Addyson Godwin, Cassidy Goubeaux, Matthew Gray, Brooklyn Grove, Jamie Hanan, Luke House, Brennah Hutchinson, Latisha Jackson, Cassandra Johnson, Kendra Kern, Hailey Kinstle, Zachary Kuntz, Xander Magill, Sophia Markley, Cyrena McAdams, Hailey Merrell, Cora Metz, Jonathan Miller, Elijah Niemi, Samuel Pierce, David Poeppelman, Amber Poore, Leann Quinlan, Lauren Ritter, Macey Ritter, Christopher Robbins, Julian Rodriguez, Jasmine Romick, Dana Senter, Brianna Slusher, Hallie Snyder, Elizabeth Steinke, Jaden Stine, Sophia Terrill, Victoria Tu, Lauren Walker, Abigail Westfall, Brandon Windham 

Union: Timothy Belmaggio, Chandler Sproles 

Union City: Susie Blocher, Joshua Fett, Trey Godfrey,  

Urbana: Regan Boyd, Deanna Duffey, Gretchen Holland, Jase Knutson, Amber Robeson, Isabelle Wilson 

Versailles: Alexander Barga, Nathan Grogean, Madison Henry, Lauren Monnin, Michelle Oliver, Kiearra Pearson, Jayla Pothast, Raegen Shaffer, Madelyn Vogel 

Vincennes, IN: Bristynn Graman  

Wapakoneta: Sarah Pothast, Tyler Swank, Kylea Walker  

West Manchester: Katelyn Hanes 

 

West Alexandria: Erianna Macklin, Hannah Mershon 

West Liberty: Jamie Gluckle, Madilynne Long, Alexis Mullen, Trinity Perkins, Bianca Reames, Makenna Smith, Wyatt Wilcoxon 

West Milton: Shondra Deeter, Amanda Ellis, Abbey Evans, Amber Wright 

Xenia: Kyle Lane 

Yorkshire: Marcus Giere, Austin Timmerman